Concert Managers and School Concert Nights

TUESDAY 30TH JULY - CROWN THEATRE

MANAGER: JO STEPHENS

Schools

  • Attadale Primary School
  • Balingup Primary School
  • Beaumaris Primary School
  • Balcatta Primary School
  • Bullcreek Primary School
  • Glengarry Primary School
  • Hillarys Primary School
  • Lakeland SHS (Year 11/12 Band)
  • South Coogee Primary School
  • Woodvale Secondary College (Band)

WEDNESDAY 31ST JULY - CROWN THEATRE

MANAGER: NINA PRUDNICKI

Schools

  • Alkimos Beach Primary School
  • Caladenia Primary School
  • Carlisle Primary School
  • Combined City of Stirling Schools
  • Jandakot Primary School
  • Mundaring Primary School
  • Oberthur Primary School
  • Ocean Reef SHS (Contemporary Band)
  • Takari Primary School

THURSDAY 1ST AUGUST - CROWN THEATRE

MANAGER: SARAH PAUL

Schools

  • Aubin Grove Primary School
  • Beeliar Primary School
  • Eden Hill Primary School
  • Glendale Primary School
  • Malvern Springs Primary School
  • Melville Senior High School
  • Success Primary School
  • Tuart Hill Primary School
  • Winthrop Primary School
  • Woodvale Secondary College (Choir)

TUESDAY 6TH AUGUST - CROWN THEATRE

MANAGER: NATASHA MALINOVIC

Schools

  • Bayswater Primary School
  • Beaconsfield Primary School
  • Carramar Primary School
  • Dalkeith Primary School
  • Forest Crescent Primary School
  • Illawarra Primary School
  • Lakeland SHS (Year 7 & 8 Band)
  • Rostrata Primary School
  • Shelley Primary School
  • West Leeming Primary School

WEDNESDAY 7TH AUGUST - CROWN THEATRE

MANAGER: BARBARA BROMLEY

Schools

  • East Fremantle Primary School
  • Gwynne Park Primary School
  • Lakeland Senior HS (Year 9 Band)
  • Leda Primary School
  • Mindarie Primary School
  • Nedlands Primary School
  • North Fremantle Primary School
  • Ocean Reef SHS (Junior Band)
  • Ocean Reef SHS (Stage Band)
  • Wellard Primary School

THURSDAY 8TH AUGUST - CROWN THEATRE

MANAGER: LINDA HUMPHREYS

Schools

  • Banksia Park Primary School
  • Bertram Primary School
  • Carine Primary School
  • Churchlands Primary School
  • Currambine Primary School
  • Kinross Primary School
  • Mt Hawthorn Primary School
  • Mundijong Primary School
  • Two Rocks Primary School

WEDNESDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER - MANDURAH PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE

MANAGER: KATE CULLINANE

Schools

  • Baldivis Primary School
  • Baldivis & Tuart Rise Primary Schools combined
  • Endeavour Primary School
  • Falcon Primary School
  • Lakelands Primary School
  • Schools Alive
  • Rockingham Beach Primary School

THURSDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER - MANDURAH PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE

MANAGER: MARION PALMER

Schools

  • Halls Head College
  • Makybe Rise Primary School
  • Meadow Springs Primary School
  • Pinjarra Senior High School
  • Singleton Primary School
  • Waikiki Primary School

FRIDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER - MANDURAH PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE

MANAGER: GEETHA FAY

Schools

  • Comet Bay Primary School
  • Dudley Park Primary School
  • Malvern Springs Primary School
  • Oakwood Primary School
  • Pinjarra Primary School
  • Rockingham Senior High School
  • Vasse Primary School

Concert Series

Showcasing the incredible artistic talent in West Australia Government schools.

Find Out More

WAGSMS Support

The WAGSMS provides support, grants and subsidies to schools for music programs

Find Out More

Get in Touch With Us Now

Contact us now to enquire about the Concert Series or other services offered by WAGSMS for government school music programs. 

Contact Details